Scholarship Program Past Recipients2018-10-18T16:02:04+00:00

Past Recipients

Ticonderoga Alumni Scholarships 2018

Alteri, Kahley

Bailey, Paige

Baker, Douglas

Bazan, Omni

Bresett, Sarah

Bruce, Jessica

Bush, Tierra

DeLong, Mya

Dorsett, Kallie

Fish, Kacey

Fuller, Jermy

Graney, Evan

Granger, Jevyn

Grinnell, Lucas

Hearburg, HaiLee

Hebert, Nathan

Kennedy, Fallon

Kerr, Adam

Kidder, Corey

LaPeter, Joseph

Lauzon, Brenden

Manso, Riley

McDonald, Margaret

Montville, Grace

Moore, Mandy

Noor, Fahim

Pike, Caleb

Pike, Emily

Quigley, Riley

Rich, Mykenzie

Ruhm, Eliason

Santose, Alexis

Sawyer, Branden

Sharrow, Elizabeth

Shaw, Meegan

Stacy, Sierra

Swinton, Nathaniel

Thompson, Ethan

Thompson, Stephen

Tucker, Alyssa

Veneto, Sawyer

Whitten, Sar

Ticonderoga Alumni Scholarships 2017

Alkinburg, Avery

Bennett, Zachery

Billetts, Allexus

Bresett, Collin

Brown, Breanna

Carpenter, Sandra

Charboneau, Dalton

Cook, Joel

Coon, Kaylee

DuShane, Samuel

Fitzgerald, Nicholas

Gijanto, Kasandra

Goodness, Saydee

Granger, Justyn

Guay, Darby

Hayes, Eryka

Holmberg, Samantha

Hood, Emily

Hughes, Delaney

Hughes, Griffin

Jordon, Brianna

Jordon, Travis

Jose, Bonna

LaBounty, Skyler

Lawrie, Connor

Manning, Dylan

May, Brandon

McLaughlin, Nate

Mosier, Brett

Munson, Caleb

Palandrani, Kristen

Pike, Jarod

Price, McKenzie

Quigley, Cyley

Reale, Cassandra

Taylor, Anthony

Tyler, Xann

Vradenburg, Sara

Ward, Audrie

Ward, Jonas

West, Jonathan

Whitford, Chandler

Wright, Haleigh

Young, Abigail

Zhang, Adam

Ticonderoga Alumni Scholarship 2016

Backus, Shelby

Bezio, Briana

Bruce, Brittany

Casey, Raymond

Chapman, Colvin

Clark, Megan

Cox, Jamie

Crowe, Dillon

Dixon, Chase

Holt, Makayla

Huestis, Cody

LaFrance, Natasha

Lauzon, Connor

Martucci, Cassandra

McKee, Cassidy

Minor, Katherine

Mosier, Alexandria

Olcott, Aspen

Peters, Carla-Jeanne

Powers, Emily

Rocque, Brody

Romaca, Brandon

Ross, Hannah

Russell, Aaron

Ryan, Timothy

Sanders, Alexis

Shakeshaft, Willa

Shelmidine, Samuel

Spaulding, Jacob

St. Denis, Nicholas

Strum, Mackenzie

teRiele, Andrea

Thompson, Sadie

Trudeau, Ryan

Turner, Shelby

Tuthill, Cheyanne

Ward, Susan

Webb, Michelle

Wells, Joe

White, Rachel

Woods, Desiree

Ticonderoga Alumni Scholarships 2015

Alkinburgh, Devin

Armstrong, Brian

Bailey, Constance

Bruce, Konner

Cook, John

Cooke, Jendra

Fazioli, Georgette

Fitzgerald, Michaela

Forkas, Naomi

Fuller, Nicole

Gonyo, William

Gunning, Paige

Hellier, Lindsey

Huestis, Dalton

Hughes, Garrison

Ida, Lillith

LaPeter, Lucinda

LaPeter, Michael

Lawrie, Ian

McCoy, Kodi

Moore, Lexi

Morse, Tyler

Moser, Marcus

Paquin, Keann

Parrott, Kody

Price, Ryan

Quesnel, Dale

Ross, Marick

Scuderi, Rachel

Shaner, Cody

Silliman, Shawn

Sommerville, Samantha

Stark, Tia

Stricker, Milo

Swinton, Christopher

Taylor, Katherine

Torrey, Skyler

Trudeau, Ashley

Turner, Mason

Veneto, Brianna

Watts, Michael

West, Sarah

Whitford, Hannah

Whitten, Chilkiyah

Wiktorko, Kaleb

Woods, Janel

Worley, Josie

Yaw, Zechariah

Point Distribution
Attendance 15 points
Academics 45 points
Discipline/Good Citizenship 10 points
Families as Partners 10 points
Extracurricular Activity 10 points
Community Service 10 points

Please contact the Guidance office for additional information about the Alumni Scholarship Program.

Thank you for giving me the opportunity to live out my dreams, and giving me the chance at a very bright future.

Wen Na Yhang, ‘13

I am both humbled and honored to receive the alumni scholarship.

Anthony Costello, ‘13

I am writing to thank you for your generous financial support towards my higher education.

Katie Palandrani, ‘13

It is a goal of mine to give back to this association and help future students further their education. I am proud to be a Ti High Alumni.

Gracie Ginn, ‘13

Donate Now

Make a difference in the life of a Ticonderoga high school student today!

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

News & Information for Ticonderoga High School Alumni and Friends